ast loading screen spinner image

Academy Awards 2019

1_AA _congratulate winners 2019

For the full list of awardees, please click on this Fellow Associate Partner of AST 2019 list(.pdf, 416.46 KB)

To view the event photos, please click this link

Academy Awards 2018

Who are the award recipients of Fellow of Academy of Singapore Teachers 2018?

tan kwee tin

hadzarmelvin chan

Tan Kwee Tin
Huamin Primary School

Hadzar Bte Misiri
Seng Kang Primary School

Melvin Chan Joo Seng
Teck Whye Secondary School

For the full list of winners, please click on this link .

To view the event photos, please click this link or scan the QR code below.     

AA 2018 event QR photo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Academy Awards 2017

Who are the award recipients of Fellow of Academy of Singapore Teachers 2017?

linda houlai kuan hoeIra_Wati_Sukaimi

Linda Hou Yin Fatt

Holy Innocents’ Primary School

Lai Kuan Hoe Leslie

Innova Primary School

Ira Wati Binte Sukaimi

Mayflower Secondary School

For the full list of winners, please click on this List of AST Award Recipients 2017(.pdf, 328.83 KB).

To view the event photos, please click this link: http://www.kc27photography.com/Other/AST-Academy-Awards-2017-/ or scan the QR code below. 

AA 2017 event QR code for photos

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Academy Awards 2016

Who are the award recipients of Fellow of Academy of Singapore Teachers 2016?

yenpingpuaysan

Pang Yen Ping

Gan Eng Seng School

Chan Puay San

Innova Junior College


For the full list of winners, please click on AA Recipients 2016(.pdf, 214.68 KB).

Academy Awards 2015

Who are the award recipients of Fellow of Academy of Singapore Teachers 2015?

ng kee yahlye wai lengpoh meng leng

Ng Kee Yah Theresa
Ngee Ann Secondary School

Lye Wai Leng
National Junior College

Poh Meng Leng
Educational Technology Division


For the full list of winners, please click on AA Recipients 2015(.pdf, 162.06 KB)



Academy Awards 2014

Who is the award recipient of Fellow of Academy of Singapore Teachers 2014?

SalahuddinMr Muhamad Salahuddin Bin Ibrahim

Serangoon Junior College

 

For the full list of winners, please click on AA Recipients 2014(.pdf, 158.81 KB)

Academy Awards 2013

Who is the award recipient of the Fellow of Academy of Singapore Teachers 2013?

Su ZK

Mr Su Zhangka

Nanyang Girls’ High School

 

For the full list of winners, please click on AA Recipients 2013(.pdf, 222.29 KB)

Academy Awards 2012

For the full list of winners in pdf, please click on AA Recipients 2012(.pdf, 151.31 KB)

Fellow of the Academy of Singapore Teachers

 

Name School

Tay Lee Yong (Dr) Beacon Primary School
Chong Lo Han Eli Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
Muhammad Nazir Bin Amir Greenview Secondary School
Veeramuthu Ganesan Anderson Junior College

Associate of the Academy of Singapore Teachers (Primary Schools)

 

Name School

Nuruljannah Bte Mukaim Admiralty Primary School
Suriati Abas Beacon Primary School
Kristin Ling Sok Khin (aka Mrs Kristin Heng) Bukit  Panjang Primary School
Anthony Leow Chee Siong Bukit Panjang Primary School
Eng Hwee Yen Chongfu Primary School
Bridgette Teh Chongzheng Primary School
Siti Halizah bte Hamzah Compassvale Primary School
Loh Tiah Cheng Damai Primary School
Desri Ann Leong Sue Lin Elias Park Primary School
Lim Choon Num Geylang Methodist (Primary School)
Rafizah Binte Abdul Rahim Greenridge Primary School
Sharon Ng Guangyang Primary School
Anwara Khatun d/o Moklis Khan Haig Girls’ School
Heng Chor Hui Theresa Henry Park Primary School
Wong Mei Li Geraldine Holy Innocents' Primary School
Linda Hou Yin Fatt Holy Innocents' Primary School
Irni Yusnita Hong Wen Primary School
Joyce Yon Horizon Primary School
Jessie Tan Hua Min Primary School
Hing Mui Hong Keming Primary School
Yap Shiaw Fang Kuo Chuan Presbytarian Primary School
Joanne Liew Loyang Primary School
Yang Xiaojing Mayflower Primary School
Shobhana Vijayakumar Montfort Junior School
Karen Lee Peck Tin New Town Primary School
Soh Kang Hwee Gladys North Vista Primary School
Long Tian Heng Michael Northlands Primary School
Tay Kah Gek Pasir Ris Primary School
Thomas Mary Magdaline Punggol Primary School
Norwati Bte Sulaiman Punggol Primary School
Sheryl Sim Jia Yun River Valley Primary School
Nashita Rivervale Primary School
Jane Grosse Rosyth School
Chai Gek Mui South View Primary School
Evelyn Gomez St Anthony's Canossian Primary School
Dawn Tan Thian Ser St Anthony's Canossian Primary School
Wong Sau Fong St Anthony's Primary School
Cindy Chin See Simon St Hilda's Primary School
Lim Tai Foon St Hilda's Primary School
Jalela Binte Atan Tampines Primary School
Lata d/o M R Menon Townsville Primary School
Suriani Othman West View Primary School
Mok Song Imm Xingnan Primary School
Loh Ho Weng Zhenghua Primary School
Lem Li Kuen Zhenghua Primary School
Patricia Sim Ee Koon Zhenghua Primary School

Associate of the Academy of Singapore Teachers (Secondary Schools)

 

Name School
 
Wong Lai Fong Anderson Secondary School
Halimah Bte Jumaha Bedok South Secondary School
Yeo Swee Leng Bedok Town Secondary School
Khoo Heng Oi Catherine Boon Lay Secondary School
Shahrin s/o K S Moorthy Broadrick Secondary School
Cha Boon Hon Danny Bukit Batok Secondary School
Michele Tang Sheng Lien Catholic High School
Danny Tan Wai Mun Catholic High School
Tang Huay Jiuan Patrine Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
Soh Poh Suan Clementi Town Secondary School
Teng Siew Lee Compassvale Secondary School
Lim Bee Kee Dunman High School
Pang Yen Ping Gan Eng Seng School
Usha Devi d/o Serniwassan Hillgrove Secondary School
Tham Lai Chan Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School
Ng Song Beng Northbrooks Secondary School
Chow Caiyun Northbrooks Secondary School
Mohamad Ibrahim Mohamad Yoonus Northland Secondary School
Wong Heng Yee Outram Secondary School
Rabiyah Bte Ismail Punggol Secondary School
Loh Kwai Yin School of Science and Technology
Karamjeet Kaur Serangoon Garden Secondary School
Zaki Zulfakar Noordin Si Ling Secondary School
Low Kai Ming Royston Shuqun Secondary School
Lek Meixuan Shuqun Secondary School
Daisy Tan St Anthony's Canossian Secondary School
Low Leng Tampines Secondary School
Ng Chor Tan Teck Whye Secondary School
Yew Kai Long Unity Secondary School
Jasmin Mariya d/o Madasamy Unity Secondary School
Low Siew Peng Unity Secondary School
Ng Wan Hwee Doreen Yio Chu Kang Secondary School
Muniyappa Konar Murugaiyan Yio Chu Kang Secondary School
Saudah Binte Marwan Yishun Town Secondary School
P Gopala Krishnan Yishun Town Secondary School
Azizah Abdul Rahim Yishun Secondary School
Anik Neogi Yuhua Secondary School
Muslim Bin Hanafi Yusof Ishak Secondary School
Foo Check Siew Zhonghua Secondary School
Joseph Ng Swee Seng Zhonghua Secondary Schoo

Associate of the Academy of Singapore Teachers (Junior Colleges)

 

Name College
  
Ong Chin Meng Anderson Junior College
Sng Peng Poo Anderson Junior College
Tan Dai Hwee Anderson Junior College
Goh Tor Heng Catholic Junior College
Ning Hwee Tiang National Junior College
Lye Wai Leng National Junior College
William Chan Chee Leong Pioneer Junior College
Muhamad Salahuddin Bin Ibrahim Serangoon Junior College
Quek Guat Choo Angela Tampines Junior College
Ong Bee Suan Tampines Junior College
Yeo Chiu Jin Temasek Junior College
Varella Alan Joseph Temasek Junior College
Tang Li Jen Victoria Junior College

Associate of the Academy of Singapore Teachers (MOE HQ)

 

Name Division
  
Wai Lai Quin Curriculum Planning and Development Division
Ho Wee Min Kelvin Curriculum Planning and Development Division
Lee Jo Kim Educational Technology Division
Wee Loo Kang Educational Technology Division
Wang Jieying Clara Educational Technology Division
Ng Boon Sin Educational Technology Division
Phang Yuh Koon Educational Technology Division
Low Tan Ying Educational Technology Division

Partner of the Academy of Singapore Teachers

 

Organisation
 
Asian Civilisation Museum
Civil Service College
Institute of Mental Health
KK Women's and Children's Hospital
Nanyang Polytechnic, School of Information Technology
National Arts Council
National Parks Board
Ngee Ann Polytechnic, School of Life Sciences and Chemical Technology
Northlight School
Overseas Family School
Republic Polytechnic, Centre For Educational Development
Sankyaa Learning Ltd
Singapore Art Museum
Singapore Science Centre
Singapore Zoological Gardens
The National Art Gallery, Singapore